Recommended Links



3 hour compilation of ‘intense’ VGM.
———-
Playlist:
0:00 Furi – You’re mine — Carpenter Brut
6:16 DoDonPachi Daifukkatsu Black Label – Vertex (Stage1) — Manabu Namiki
9:53 Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon – Rex’s Escape — Power Glove
11:48 Journey to Silius – Title — Naoki Kodaka
14:41 Crypt of the Necrodancer – Disco Descent (1-1) — Danny Baranowsky
17:40 Red Dead Redemption – Triggernometry — Bill Elm, Woody Jackson
23:02 Final Fantasy VII – Still More Fighting — Nobuo Uematsu
26:33 VVVVVV – Potential for Anything — Magnus Pålsson
30:15 Super Meat Boy – The Battle of Lil’ Slugger (Ch 1 Boss) — Danny Baranowsky
33:28 Viewtiful Joe – Another Joe — Masakazu Sugimori
36:53 Wild Arms 5 – Terrible-monster Attacking Crew! — Noriyasu Agematsu
41:37 Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World: The Game – Sushi Box — Anamanaguchi
44:06 Shovel Knight – The Rival (Black Knight – First Battle) — Jake Kaufman
46:58 Crash Twinsanity – Twins Boss Fight — Spiralmouth
50:40 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams – NiGHTS and Reala — Naofumi Hataya
54:56 Shantae and the Pirate’s Curse – We Love Burning Town — Jake Kaufman
58:35 I am Setsuna – A fantastic encounter — Tomoki Miyoshi
1:02:03 Chrono Cross – The Dream that Time Dreams — Yasunori Mitsuda
1:06:01 Undertale – Core — Toby Fox
1:08:47 Gitaroo Man – Tainted Lovers — Tomohiro Harada
1:12:50 Bayonetta – After Burner (∞ Climax Mix) — Masami Ueda
1:18:16 Okamiden – Playing with Thunder — Rei Kondoh
1:20:06 Metroid Prime 3: Corruption – Rundas Battle — Kenji Yamamoto
1:25:06 Kid Icarus: Uprising – Boss Battle 2 — Takahiro Nishi
1:27:58 Pokémon Diamond & Pearl – Battle! (Champion) — Junichi Masuda
1:30:45 Skullgirls – Dirge of the Divine Trinity — Michiru Yamane
1:37:19 Pokkén Tournament – Dragon’s Nest — Hiroki Hashimoto
1:41:53 The 3rd Birthday – Cloud of Aureolin — Mitsuto Suzuki
1:46:08 Redux: Dark Matters – Stage 1 – Shooting Robots in Space — Andre Neumann
1:51:27 Mother 3 – Natural Killer Cyborg — Shogo Sakai
1:54:21 Blue Dragon – Giant Mechat — Nobuo Uematsu
1:59:44 Super Hexagon – Courtesy — Chipzel
2:02:55 Gravity Rush – Assault Cnida — Kohei Tanaka
2:06:34 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker – Puppet Ganon (Spider Mode) — Hajime Wakai
2:09:05 Nuclear Throne – Crystallized Fear — Jukio Kallio
2:12:55 The Legend of Legacy – Battle with the Heavenly General — Masashi Hamauzu
2:15:36 Shatter – The End Of The World — Module
2:22:20 DoDonPachi – Stages 3 & 6 — Ryuichi Yabuki, ?
2:25:40 The King of Fighters XIII – Tame a Bad Boy — SNK Playmore
2:29:17 Street Fighter IV – Volcanic Rim Stage — Hideyuki Fukasawa
2:32:43 Azure Striker Gunvolt – Phosphorescent Dance — III
2:35:43 Muramasa: The Demon Blade – Seasonal Beauties B — Noriyuki Kamikura
2:39:43 Lost Odyssey – Dark Saint — Nobuo Uematsu
2:42:37 F-Zero X – Dream Chaser — Taro Bando
2:46:11 Tower of Heaven – Luna Ascension — flashygoodness
2:49:22 Hotline Miami 2 – Hotline Miami Theme — Benny Smiles
2:53:00 Shinobi – Call (Hiruko) — Teruhiko Nakagawa
2:56:58 Kirby: Triple Deluxe – Sullied Grace (Album Ver.) — Jun Ishikawa
———-

Intense VGM Vol. 2 –